P
Polwin Sua Shiang-Nian
About Polwin Sua Shiang-Nian
Polwin Sua Shiang-Nian appears as counsel of record in 3 reported Malaysia judgments (2024–2026). These were heard before MYHC (3).
3
Appearances
2023
Year of Call
2
Firms
No
Senior Counsel
How many cases has Polwin Sua Shiang-Nian appeared in?
Polwin Sua Shiang-Nian appears as counsel of record in 3 reported Malaysia judgments (2024–2026).
Which courts does Polwin Sua Shiang-Nian appear in?
Polwin Sua Shiang-Nian appears before MYHC (3).
Practice Areas (from case appearances)
Counsel Plaintiff (2)
ba-22c-21-07-2025 MYHC
MAKEWAY CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD v COUNTRY HEIGHTS SMART LIVING SDN BHD
7 May 2026
wa-22ncc-137-03-2023 MYHC
1. ) IOUPAY LIMITED 2. ) ISENTRIC SDN BHD 3. ) IOU PAY (ASIA) SDN BHD 4. ) DATAMORPH SERVICES SDN BHD v 1. ) KUAN CHOON HSUING 2. ) YONG YUEN YEEN 3. ) YONG YUEN NEE 4. ) ASPIRE PROJECT MANAGEMENT SDN BHD 5. ) Edward Tan Tee Tong 6. ) Liew Jwo 7. ) Wang Ern Wei
24 July 2024