L

Lee Kai Jun

Wayne Siang, Kai & Co. Called to the Bar in 2018 5 appearances

About Lee Kai Jun

Lee Kai Jun appears as counsel of record in 5 reported Malaysia judgments (2025–2026). These were heard before MYHC (5).

5
Appearances
2018
Year of Call
1
Firm
No
Senior Counsel

How many cases has Lee Kai Jun appeared in?

Lee Kai Jun appears as counsel of record in 5 reported Malaysia judgments (2025–2026).

Which courts does Lee Kai Jun appear in?

Lee Kai Jun appears before MYHC (5).

Practice Areas (from case appearances)

Counsel Defendant (2)

Counsel Plaintiff (3)