B

Brian Ernest Cumming

Gideon Tan Razali Zaini Called to the Bar in 1998 4 appearances

About Brian Ernest Cumming

Brian Ernest Cumming appears as counsel of record in 4 reported Malaysia judgments (2024–2025). These were heard before MYHC (4).

4
Appearances
1998
Year of Call
1
Firm
No
Senior Counsel

How many cases has Brian Ernest Cumming appeared in?

Brian Ernest Cumming appears as counsel of record in 4 reported Malaysia judgments (2024–2025).

Which courts does Brian Ernest Cumming appear in?

Brian Ernest Cumming appears before MYHC (4).

Practice Areas (from case appearances)

Counsel Defendant (2)

Counsel Appellant (1)

Counsel Petitioner (1)