A

Anita A/P Vijaya Rajah

Gan & Zul Called to the Bar in 1998 2 appearances

About Anita A/P Vijaya Rajah

Anita A/P Vijaya Rajah appears as counsel of record in 2 reported Malaysia judgments (2024–2026). These were heard before MYHC (1) and MYCOA (1).

2
Appearances
1998
Year of Call
1
Firm
No
Senior Counsel

How many cases has Anita A/P Vijaya Rajah appeared in?

Anita A/P Vijaya Rajah appears as counsel of record in 2 reported Malaysia judgments (2024–2026).

Which courts does Anita A/P Vijaya Rajah appear in?

Anita A/P Vijaya Rajah appears before MYHC (1) and MYCOA (1).

Practice Areas (from case appearances)

Counsel Defendant (1)

Counsel Appellant (1)