A

Alex Tan

Wong Kian Kheong Wong Kian Keong Called to the Bar in 2004 2 appearances

About Alex Tan

Alex Tan appears as counsel of record in 2 reported Malaysia judgments (2024–2025). These were heard before MYHC (2).

2
Appearances
2004
Year of Call
2
Firms
No
Senior Counsel

How many cases has Alex Tan appeared in?

Alex Tan appears as counsel of record in 2 reported Malaysia judgments (2024–2025).

Which courts does Alex Tan appear in?

Alex Tan appears before MYHC (2).

Practice Areas (from case appearances)

Counsel Defendant (1)

Counsel Plaintiff (1)