A

Adam Thye Yong Wei

Shearn Delamore & Co. Called to the Bar in 2020 2 appearances

About Adam Thye Yong Wei

Adam Thye Yong Wei appears as counsel of record in 2 reported Malaysia judgments (2025). These were heard before MYHC (1) and MYCOA (1).

2
Appearances
2020
Year of Call
1
Firm
No
Senior Counsel

How many cases has Adam Thye Yong Wei appeared in?

Adam Thye Yong Wei appears as counsel of record in 2 reported Malaysia judgments (2025).

Which courts does Adam Thye Yong Wei appear in?

Adam Thye Yong Wei appears before MYHC (1) and MYCOA (1).

Practice Areas (from case appearances)

Counsel Defendant (1)

Counsel Respondent (1)